2008

2008B Farfan

10/01/2022
12pm KO
VS Central Valley Premier FC Elite B08
Home

10/02/2022
11
am KO
VS Valley Surf Valley Surf 08B Elite
Away -
River Island Sports Complex - FIeld #04

10/09/2022
10am KO
VS Elk Grove Soccer 2008B EA
Home

10/15/2022
12pm KO

VS Ajax United Ajax United 08B Academy
Home

10/16/2022
9am KO
VS Central Valley Premier FC Elite B08
Away

10/21/2022 - 10/23/2022
EA Showcase - Oceanside, CA
Away

10/30/2022
VS ALBION SC Silicon Valley ALBION SC Silicon Valley B08 EA
Away

11/5/2022
1pm KO

VS Turlock Academica Jrs
Home

11/13/2022
12pm KO

VS Turlock Academica Jrs
Away -

11/20/2022
11am KO

VS Diablo Valley Futbol Club Diablo Valley Wolves 08B EA
Home

2/26/2023
VS Solano Surf 08B EA
Away

3/05/2023
VS 1974 Newark FC 1974 NFC 08B EA/NPL
Away

3/12/2023
VS Association Football AFC 2008 Boys EA
Away

4/02/2023
VS Juventus Academy Silicon Valley Juventus Academy SV 08B Nero
Home

4/08/2023
12pm

VS Association Football AFC 2008 Boys EA
Away - Alden E. Oliver Sports Park (AOSP) - F1

4/16/2023
VS Elk Grove Soccer 2008B EA
Away

4/23/2023
VS ALBION SC Silicon Valley ALBION SC Silicon Valley B08 EA
Home

4/30/2023
Diablo Valley Futbol Club Diablo Valley Wolves 08B EA
Away

5/07/2023
VS 1974 Newark FC 1974 NFC 08B EA/NPL
Home

5/13/2023
VS Union Sacramento FC Union FC 08B EA/NPL
Home



GAME HISTORY

WIN 5-0 (Brian, Brayden, Chip x 2, Diego)

Sept 9@6:00pm (NPL)

VS Cosmos

Clovis East


WIN 5-3 (Chip x 3, Boaz, Diego)

Sept 11@10:00am (NPL)

VS Ajax

Mary Grogan Soccer Complex - GR1


WIN 3-1 (Chip x 2, Boaz)

Sept 18@12:45pm (EA)

VS Los Angeles Futbol Academy

Regional Athletic Complex #13


WIN 8-1 (Chip x 3, Boaz, Diego x 2, Brian, Malcolm)

Sept 18@4:00pm (EA)

VS LA Surf Academy

Regional Athletic Complex #13


Draw 1-1 (Chip PK)

Sept 19@12:30pm (EA)

VS FC Chula Vista

Regional Athletic Complex #14


Sept 25@8:00am(NPL)

VS Cosmos

Clovis East High School - East 1


Win 5-0

Goals - Chip x2, Jonathan x2, Boaz

Sept 26 @12:30pm (EA LEAGUE)

VS Diablo Valley

Ygnacio Valley High


Loss 0-2

Oct 2@11:30am (NPL)

VS Turlock

Academica Soccer Fields - Field A (7v7 / 11v11)


Oct 3 @12:00pm (EA LEAGUE)

VS 1974 Newark

Young Elementary 3140 N Locan Ave, Fresno, CA 93737


Win 6-0 (Brian, Boaz, Christian, Chip x 2, Own Goal)

Oct 10@9:00am (State Cup)

VS Ceres

Mary Grogan Soccer Complex - GR1 Field 4


Win 2-0 (Boaz, Ramses)

Oct 16@12:00pm(NPL)

VS Ajax

Janet Young Elementary

White Kit


Win 2-0 (Jonathan, Ramses)

Oct 17@8:00am(NPL)

VS South Valley United

Janet Young Elementary

Teal Kit


Win 2-0 (Ramses, Chip)

Oct 23@11:00am (EA LEAGUE)

VS Albion Cen Cal

Kaiser Permanente Sports

Blue Kit


Tie 1-1 (Brian)

Oct 24@3:00pm (EA LEAGUE)

VS Albion Riverside

Kaiser Permanente Sports

White Kit


Win 7-0 (Chip 3x, Brian 2x, Jonathan, Diego)

Oct 30@9:00am (NPL)) (rescheduled)

VS South Valley United

Neighborhood Church Visalia


Draw 1-1 (Diego)

Oct 31@11:00am (EA LEAGUE)

VS Lamorinda

Clovis High School - Field 2


Loss 0-2

Nov 6 @11:00am (State Cup) (rescheduled)

VS Turlock

Janet Young Elementary - Janet Young Field 2 11v11

Kit: White, Black, Black


Win 3-0

Nov 6 @3:00pm (NPL)

VS Cosmos

Janet Young Elementary - Janet Young Field 2 11v11

Kit: White, Black, Black


Draw 3-3 (Chip, Jonathan, Aaron)

Nov 7 @12:00pm (EA LEAGUE)

VS Diablo Valley

Ygnacio Valley High

Kit: Blue


Win 2-1 (Noah 2x)

Nov 14@3:00pm (State Cup)

VS Ajax

Mary Grogan Soccer Complex - GR1


Loss 1-2 (Malcolm)

Nov 21 @1:00pm (NPL)

VS Turlock

Janet Young Elementary - Janet Young Field 2 11v11


loss 0-1Dec 18 @9:30am (Tournament)

VS FC SPORTING MANCHESTER 08B NPL

Kemp Field #1


win 2-1Dec 18 @2:00pm (Tournament)

VS UNION SACRAMENTO FC UNION FC 08B NPL

Kemp Field #2


win 5-0Dec 19 @9:30am (Tournament)

VS VALLEY SURF 08B ELITE

Livermore CP #1


loss 0-1Dec 19 @2:00pm (Tournament)

VS Force

Livermore CP #1


loss 0-3

Jan 8 @1pm (EA Champions League)

VS Turlock Academia

Turlock Academia Field

Away


win 3-0

Feb 19 @11:20am (Mayors Cup)

VS Comba FC 08 Premier

Away

James Regional Park - #06


win 3-0

Feb 19 @7:20pm (Mayors Cup)

VS Nevada Rush 2008 Select

Home

James Regional Park - #03


loss 0-3

Feb 20 @11:20am (Mayors Cup)

VS Crossfire Premier 08 ECNL

Away

James Regional Park - #07


draw 2-2 (Miles, Brian)

Feb 20 @4:20am (Mayors Cup)

VS Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League TuzosAcademy 08

Away

James Regional Park - #07


Draw 1-1 (Noah)

Mar 5 @2:00pm (CHAMP LEAGUE)

VS Association FC (Oakland)

Away

Pepsi Field Hayward

all blue


Win 2-1 (Brian, Angel)

Mar 12 @TBD (CHAMP LEAGUE)

VS SF Elite

Away

tbd


loss 1-5 (Aaron)

Mar 20 @10:30pm (EA LEAGUE)

VS Lamorinda

Wilder Sports Complex


Draw 1-1

Mar 26 @4:00pm (CHAMP LEAGUE)

VS Los Gatos

home

Janet Young


Win 1-0 (Brian)

Mar 27 @6:00pm (State Cup)

VS San Jose Surf

Away

John Mise Park


Win 2-1 (Chip 2x)

Apr 2 @4:45pm (CHAMP LEAGUE)

VS Necaxa

Away

Rabobank Stadium


Loss 1-2

Apr 9 @9:30am(State Cup)

VS SF Olympico

Away

Turlock Academia Field


Loss 0-3

Apr 23 @2:00pm (CHAMP LEAGUE)

VS Sporting Manchester

Home

Clovis North


Win 3-0 (Ramses 2x, Rodrigo)

Apr 24 @10:00am (EA LEAGUE)

VS Newark

Away

Newark Sportsfield Park


Loss 2-3

Apr 30 @1:00pm (CHAMP LEAGUE)

VS CVP

Away

Riverway Sportspark


Loss 3-4

May 1 @11:00am (EA LEAGUE)

VS Lamorinda

Away

Wilder Sports Complex


Win 3-0

May 7 @4:00pm (EA LEAGUE)

VS Juventus

Home

Clovis North


Win Forfeit

May 8 @12:00pm (EA LEAGUE)

VS Diablo Valley

Home

Clovis North


Win 12-0

May 14 @12:30pm (EA)

VS Juventus

Away

Hoover Park
2100 Spring St, Redwood City, CA 94063


Draw 1-1

May 15 @3:00pm (CHAMP LEAGUE)

VS Sac United

Away

Granite Regional Park
8200 Ramona Ave, Sacramento, CA 95826, United States


Loss 2-1

May 21 @12:00pm(CHAMP LEAGUE)

VS San Jose

Home

Janet Young


Win 2-1

08/21/2022
VS Solano Surf 08B EA
Home

Loss

08/28/2022
10am KO

VS Central Valley Premier FC Central Valley Premier FC Elite B08
Home

Tie 2-2

09/10/2022
12pm KO

VS Ajax United Ajax United 08B Academy
Away - Mary Grogan Soccer Complex

Win 2-0

09/17/2022
2pm KO

VS South Valley Chivas Academy 08b
Away - Burton Middle School - Burton Middle Track Field

Loss 2-3

09/18/2022
2pm KO

VS Valley Surf Valley Surf 08B Elite
Home